2248 Elm St River Grove, IL 60171
Estimated Value: $294,889 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171 and is currently estimated at $304,972, approximately $377 per square foot. 2248 Elm St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School and East Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Schmidt Kenneth P R
Bought by
Schmidt Kenneth P R and Kenneth P R Schmidt Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Kenneth P R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $27,000 | $6,200 | $20,800 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $19,632 | $5,208 | $14,424 |
| 2023 | $5,721 | $19,632 | $5,208 | $14,424 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $19,632 | $5,208 | $14,424 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $15,192 | $3,720 | $11,472 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $15,192 | $3,720 | $11,472 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $17,205 | $3,720 | $13,485 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $15,716 | $3,224 | $12,492 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $15,716 | $3,224 | $12,492 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $15,716 | $3,224 | $12,492 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $15,659 | $2,852 | $12,807 |
| 2014 | $5,460 | $18,335 | $2,852 | $15,483 |
| 2013 | $5,182 | $18,335 | $2,852 | $15,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map