2248 Garfield Blvd Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $130,150 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 Garfield Blvd, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $149,288, approximately $126 per square foot. 2248 Garfield Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Maro Phillip J
Bought by
Maro Jean M and Case #00 D0 057322
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maro Jean M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,199 | $38,882 | $7,350 | $31,532 |
| 2023 | $973 | $28,070 | $10,483 | $17,588 |
| 2022 | $986 | $28,070 | $10,483 | $17,588 |
| 2021 | $986 | $28,070 | $10,480 | $17,590 |
| 2020 | $819 | $22,680 | $8,470 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $814 | $22,680 | $8,470 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $814 | $22,680 | $8,470 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $938 | $23,870 | $7,350 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $930 | $23,870 | $7,350 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $877 | $23,870 | $7,350 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $875 | $23,870 | $7,350 | $16,520 |
| 2013 | $869 | $23,870 | $7,350 | $16,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map