NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2248 Heritage View Ln Thomasville, NC 27360

Estimated Value: $295,009

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2016

Last sale price $115,249 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,692 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.92 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2016

Time Limit Bid Property. 4.5% Buyer Premium chgd buyer at closing. No contingencies accepted on TLB Properties. REO. Property sold As-Is w/o repair, warranty or Seller Disclosure. The Listing Broker & Seller assume no responsibility & make no guarantees as to the accuracy of info herein. Seller will accept cash or conventional offers only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Price

Real Home Services and Solutions, Inc. License #280923 Listed on: 01/27/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Jobe

New Beginning Group License #262941

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,218

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 238x275x101x210
  • Property is zoned RE-CU

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,200-1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6795710582
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,218

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Lot Size: 238x275x101x210
  • Subdivision Name: Post Acres
  • Directions: Finch Farm Road to right on Old Mountain Road, left on Fuller Mill Road, left on Post Road, and turn left on Heritage View Lane
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1444
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2003
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1200 - 1600

• Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1444
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6795710582
  • Zoning: RE-CU
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 83-100
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 1 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1218
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.86

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2016
Closed on
May 6, 2016
List Price
$126,140
Sold Price
$115,249
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,891
-8.63%
Current Estimated Value
$295,009

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,760
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.89%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,604
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,405

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Sallmen Paul D and Sallmen Patricia L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co Na and The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Bought by
Sallmen Paul D Jr Sallmen Patrici

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bodenheimer Amy $115,500 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co Na $114,829 None Available
Sallmen Paul D Jr Sallmen Patrici $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bodenheimer Amy $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Sold $115,249 -8.6% $96 / Sq Ft
04/05/2016 04/05/16 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2016 01/27/16 For Sale $126,140 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,431 $203,640 $29,440 $174,200
2024 $1,411 $203,640 $29,440 $174,200
2023 $1,411 $203,640 $29,440 $174,200
2022 $1,275 $150,420 $27,600 $122,820
2021 $1,275 $150,420 $27,600 $122,820
2020 $1,275 $150,420 $27,600 $122,820
2019 $1,275 $150,420 $27,600 $122,820
2018 $1,250 $142,360 $27,600 $114,760
2016 $1,215 $142,364 $27,600 $114,764
2015 $1,218 $142,364 $27,600 $114,764
2014 $1,218 $142,364 $27,600 $114,764
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 782553

Triad MLS

APN: 6795-71-0582

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.