2248 Honeysuckle Ln Sumter, SC 29150
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 Honeysuckle Ln, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $257,907, approximately $121 per square foot. 2248 Honeysuckle Ln is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Hamm Eunice H
Bought by
Brunson Tiffany L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunson Tiffany L | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $7,130 | $1,145 | $5,985 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $7,240 | $1,200 | $6,040 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $7,240 | $1,200 | $6,040 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $7,240 | $1,200 | $6,040 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $6,200 | $1,200 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $6,200 | $1,200 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $6,200 | $1,200 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $6,200 | $1,200 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $6,200 | $1,200 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $6,100 | $1,200 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $6,100 | $1,200 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,100 | $1,200 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map