2248 S Sutherland Dr Montgomery, AL 36116
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $215,113
Studio
--
Bath
1,771
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 S Sutherland Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116 and is currently estimated at $196,028, approximately $110 per square foot. 2248 S Sutherland Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brewbaker Primary School, Brewbaker Intermediate School, and Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Cody James R and Cody Renee H
Bought by
Brackett Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,436
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$129,592
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackett Bonnie | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brackett Bonnie | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $20,410 | $2,500 | $17,910 |
| 2024 | $940 | $20,010 | $2,500 | $17,510 |
| 2023 | $940 | $17,890 | $2,500 | $15,390 |
| 2022 | $535 | $15,770 | $2,500 | $13,270 |
| 2021 | $456 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $463 | $13,800 | $2,500 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $443 | $13,260 | $2,500 | $10,760 |
| 2018 | $462 | $12,660 | $2,500 | $10,160 |
| 2017 | $421 | $25,320 | $5,000 | $20,320 |
| 2014 | $442 | $13,230 | $2,500 | $10,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,210 | $2,500 | $9,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map