2249 Bowie Cir Henderson, NV 89014
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 Bowie Cir, Henderson, NV 89014 and is currently estimated at $758,054, approximately $276 per square foot. 2249 Bowie Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Nate Mack Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Jones Fredda B and Jones Dorsey L
Bought by
Dorsey And Fredda Jones Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,298
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Jones Dorsey L and Jones Fredda B
Bought by
Dorsey And Fredda Jones Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Jones Dorsey L and Jones Fredda B
Bought by
Jones Dorsey L and Jones Fredda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Jones Dorsey L and Jones Fredda B
Bought by
Jones Dorsey L and Jones Fredda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,700
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Jones Dorsey L and Jones Fredda B
Bought by
Jones Dorsey L and Jones Fredda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Buttlemann Henry and Buttlemann Betty L
Bought by
Jones Dorsey L and Jones Fredda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey And Fredda Jones Family Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Jones Fredda B | -- | Amrock | |
| Dorsey And Fredda Jones Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Dorsey L | $289,791 | Transtar National Title | |
| Jones Dorsey L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Jones Dorsey L | -- | -- | |
| Jones Dorsey L | $251,500 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Fredda B | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Dorsey L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Dorsey L | $221,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Dorsey L | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,986 | $160,034 | $72,800 | $87,234 |
| 2025 | $2,899 | $155,286 | $64,050 | $91,236 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $155,286 | $64,050 | $91,236 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $156,204 | $67,200 | $89,004 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $141,268 | $58,380 | $82,888 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $135,106 | $54,600 | $80,506 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $126,909 | $45,850 | $81,059 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $118,680 | $37,450 | $81,230 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $113,664 | $34,300 | $79,364 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $113,269 | $34,300 | $78,969 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $104,393 | $29,050 | $75,343 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $99,454 | $26,250 | $73,204 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $75,030 | $20,475 | $54,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map