2249 Cameron Crossing Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $1,586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 Cameron Crossing, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $1,041,296, approximately $566 per square foot. 2249 Cameron Crossing is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Cannon Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Baker Melessa Ann
Bought by
Montgomery Michael D and Montgomery Maria Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,420
Outstanding Balance
$267,069
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$774,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Lynch William F and Lynch Raula H
Bought by
Baker Melessa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Lynch William F and Lynch Paula H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,478
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Melessa Ann | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Lynch William F | -- | Ftc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Michael D | $320,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Melessa Ann | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch William F | $261,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $441,822 | $85,000 | $356,822 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $441,822 | $85,000 | $356,822 |
| 2023 | $6,997 | $424,152 | $85,000 | $339,152 |
| 2022 | $7,518 | $379,457 | $75,000 | $304,457 |
| 2021 | $7,744 | $356,140 | $75,000 | $281,140 |
| 2020 | $7,174 | $326,154 | $75,000 | $251,154 |
| 2019 | $8,048 | $353,585 | $75,000 | $278,585 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $320,818 | $75,000 | $245,818 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $312,320 | $75,000 | $237,320 |
| 2016 | $6,583 | $284,641 | $75,000 | $209,641 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,800 | $50,000 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,800 | $50,000 | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map