2249 E Claiborne St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 E Claiborne St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $406,257, approximately $180 per square foot. 2249 E Claiborne St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Winget Joseph P
Bought by
Rose Kevin P and Rose Aimee C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,375
Outstanding Balance
$92,580
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Kevin P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Kevin P | $135,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $63,370 | $11,480 | $51,890 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $53,710 | $4,750 | $48,960 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $53,710 | $4,750 | $48,960 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $46,660 | $4,750 | $41,910 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $46,660 | $4,750 | $41,910 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $43,550 | $4,750 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $42,790 | $4,750 | $38,040 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $38,380 | $4,750 | $33,630 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $34,330 | $4,750 | $29,580 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $34,330 | $4,750 | $29,580 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $34,330 | $4,750 | $29,580 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $33,250 | $4,750 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map