2249 Forest Pond Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $442,913 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 Forest Pond Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $462,228, approximately $183 per square foot. 2249 Forest Pond Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Wooldridge Jessica B and Wooldridge Richard L
Bought by
Majrouh Diane E and Majrouh Samer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,977
Outstanding Balance
$234,149
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Dusing Matthew T and Dusing Sarah L
Bought by
Wooldridge Jessica D and Wooldridge Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Dusing Matthew T and Dusing Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,849
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Skf Properties Ltd
Bought by
Skf Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majrouh Diane E | $295,500 | Assured Title | |
| Wooldridge Jessica D | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Dusing Matthew T | $272,473 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Skf Development Inc | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majrouh Diane E | $267,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooldridge Jessica D | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dusing Matthew T | $258,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $322,300 | $45,000 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $322,300 | $45,000 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $295,000 | $40,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $295,000 | $40,000 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $295,000 | $40,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $295,000 | $40,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $290,000 | $41,000 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $290,000 | $41,000 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $290,000 | $41,000 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $280,000 | $41,000 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map