2249 N Gale Rd Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,280
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 N Gale Rd, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $493,797, approximately $115 per square foot. 2249 N Gale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Schmig Maxine E
Bought by
Raymond Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Jennifer L | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $396,983 | $30,350 | $366,633 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $371,745 | $30,350 | $341,395 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $367,605 | $26,210 | $341,395 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $317,040 | $20,175 | $296,865 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $314,335 | $20,175 | $294,160 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $289,990 | $20,175 | $269,815 |
| 2019 | -- | $20,175 | $20,175 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map