S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sharon Worley
Luxury Relocation Services Inc
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $578,000
H.9578 - A Wonderful Place To Be Now! Darling home with split bedroom plan * Roomy kitchen with built-in desk and corner sink overlooking the backyard * Spacious master bedroom and walk-in closet * Sliding doors to lanai from dining room and kitchen * Oversized garage * Generously sized lanai and deck * Attractive yard * Well for irrigation * Prior survey and elevation certificate available * There is a voluntary homeowners association. If you choose to join for $320 annually you will have use of the boat launch, pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, playground and kayak storage * Great location with access to Gordon River Greenway, very convenient to shopping, restaurants and a short drive to downtown and the beach *
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sharon Worley
Luxury Relocation Services Inc License #NAPLES-249501762 Listed on: 07/22/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1981
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Amy J | -- | None Available | |
| King Ii James David | $165,000 | None Available | |
| King Ii James David | $255,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Flinn Jeremy Robert | $129,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Amy J | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Ii James David | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flinn Jeremy Robert | $116,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Sold | $255,000 | -12.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2015 11/02/15 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $479,100 | $388,120 | $90,980 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $476,079 | $371,507 | $104,572 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $448,228 | $338,135 | $110,093 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $207,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $201,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $199,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $194,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $190,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $186,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $218,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $198,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $180,796 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sharon Worley
Luxury Relocation Services Inc
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Darrel Reel
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 238-0019
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 215041782
APN: 00269280001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.