224960 Timber Crest Dr Ringle, WI 54471
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $388,502
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224960 Timber Crest Dr, Ringle, WI 54471 and is currently estimated at $357,126. 224960 Timber Crest Dr is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Wolff Shanna and Cooning Shanna
Bought by
Wolff Simon M and Wolff Shanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Simon M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolff Simon M | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $272,200 | $24,000 | $248,200 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $272,200 | $24,000 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $272,200 | $24,000 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $272,200 | $24,000 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $272,200 | $24,000 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $241,200 | $24,000 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $163,700 | $24,900 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $163,700 | $24,900 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $163,700 | $24,900 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $163,700 | $24,900 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $163,700 | $24,900 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $163,700 | $24,900 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map