22499 Old Village Rd Mc Calla, AL 35111
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22499 Old Village Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111 and is currently estimated at $183,537, approximately $75 per square foot. 22499 Old Village Rd is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary School, Brookwood Middle School, and Brookwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Green Joni R and Green Anthony E
Bought by
Green Joni R and Gamble Terrell E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Joni R | $165,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $116 | $39,440 | $4,300 | $35,140 |
| 2022 | $0 | $39,440 | $4,300 | $35,140 |
| 2021 | $427 | $38,040 | $2,900 | $35,140 |
| 2020 | $427 | $18,370 | $1,450 | $16,920 |
| 2019 | $427 | $18,370 | $1,450 | $16,920 |
| 2018 | $427 | $17,560 | $1,450 | $16,110 |
| 2017 | $388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $382 | $15,890 | $1,450 | $14,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map