225 Alba Ave Unit 3 Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $419,836 - $722,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,053
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Alba Ave Unit 3, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $522,209, approximately $128 per square foot. 225 Alba Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Curry Johnson Margaret M and Johnson Clayton George
Bought by
Johnson Margaret C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Campbell Kenneth M and Williams Michael G
Bought by
Johnson Margaret M Curry and Johnson Clayton George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Hood Suzanne F
Bought by
Campbell Kenneth M and Williams Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Hood Suzanne F and Maxwell Fletcher H
Bought by
Hood Suzanne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Margaret C | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnson Margaret M Curry | $325,000 | Attorney | |
| Campbell Kenneth M | $325,000 | Attorney | |
| Hood Suzanne F | -- | Attorney |