225 Alexander Ct Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,378 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Alexander Ct, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $345,095, approximately $156 per square foot. 225 Alexander Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Bungenstock John M and Bungenstock Kathy A
Bought by
Bungenstock John M and Bungenstock Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bungenstock John M | -- | None Available | |
| Bungenstock John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $45,600 | $4,800 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $41,700 | $4,800 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $41,700 | $4,800 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $41,700 | $4,800 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $41,700 | $4,800 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $37,200 | $4,200 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $37,200 | $4,200 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $36,200 | $4,200 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $36,200 | $4,200 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $33,700 | $4,000 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $33,700 | $4,000 | $29,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,100 | $4,000 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map