Estimated Value: $245,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Ann Ave, Drain, OR 97435 and is currently estimated at $271,518, approximately $248 per square foot. 225 Ann Ave is a home with nearby schools including North Douglas Elementary School and North Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Schumacher Wynne
Bought by
Wynne Schumacher Living Trust and Schumacher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Mcdonald Gary L and Mcdonald Kathleen G
Bought by
Schumacher Wynne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynne Schumacher Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schumacher Wynne | $159,500 | Western Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $132,001 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $128,157 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $124,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $120,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $117,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $113,867 | $0 | $0 |