Estimated Value: $127,000 - $187,191
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Baldwin Dr, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $156,298, approximately $152 per square foot. 225 Baldwin Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Dodd William Larry
Bought by
Majestic Farms Land & Cattle Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Armour Joseph C
Bought by
Dodd William Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,145
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majestic Farms Land & Cattle Co Inc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dodd William Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodd William Larry | $67,145 |