225 Bellerive Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Westwood Forum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,430 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Bellerive Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $135,108, approximately $128 per square foot. 225 Bellerive Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $63,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,374 | $35,152 | $5,736 | $29,416 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $32,108 | $5,239 | $26,869 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $30,458 | $4,970 | $25,488 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $29,318 | $4,784 | $24,534 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $29,362 | $4,791 | $24,571 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $29,259 | $4,774 | $24,485 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $27,719 | $4,749 | $22,970 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $27,361 | $4,688 | $22,673 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $26,962 | $4,620 | $22,342 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $26,640 | $4,565 | $22,075 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $26,468 | $4,536 | $21,932 |
| 2013 | $1,285 | $26,862 | $4,538 | $22,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map