225 Bergan Moore Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Bergan Moore Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $134,705. 225 Bergan Moore Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Herzog Joseph A
Bought by
Barnett James C and Barnett Sheri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Triett Robert Daniel and Triett Danny
Bought by
Triett Robert D and Triett Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett James C | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Triett Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $226 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $226 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $199 | $22,300 | $10,340 | $11,960 |
| 2020 | $182 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $175 | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $175 | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $175 | $16,870 | $15,870 | $1,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,870 | $15,870 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map