225 Canyon Rd Fillmore, UT 84631
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Canyon Rd, Fillmore, UT 84631 and is currently estimated at $346,393. 225 Canyon Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Family Trust
Bought by
Katherine G Taylor Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine G Taylor Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $179,642 | $26,267 | $153,375 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $158,966 | $20,754 | $138,212 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $158,966 | $20,754 | $138,212 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $127,350 | $18,867 | $108,483 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $107,820 | $12,251 | $95,569 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $87,375 | $11,138 | $76,237 |
| 2019 | $858 | $74,622 | $11,138 | $63,484 |
| 2018 | $818 | $72,832 | $11,138 | $61,694 |
| 2017 | $694 | $58,730 | $10,890 | $47,840 |
| 2016 | $664 | $58,730 | $10,890 | $47,840 |
| 2015 | $664 | $58,730 | $10,890 | $47,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,730 | $10,890 | $47,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,730 | $10,890 | $47,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map