225 Central Dr Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $471,301 - $666,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Central Dr, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $567,325, approximately $569 per square foot. 225 Central Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Coastal Nc Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mcnaughton Steven B and Mcnaughton Michelle C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnaughton Steven B | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Mcnaughton Steven B | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,863 | $410,942 | $174,960 | $235,982 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $281,538 | $115,000 | $166,538 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $317,129 | $115,000 | $202,129 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $317,129 | $115,000 | $202,129 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $317,129 | $115,000 | $202,129 |
| 2019 | $897 | $317,129 | $115,000 | $202,129 |
| 2018 | $897 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $182,000 | $182,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $182,000 | $182,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map