225 Citadel Ln Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Citadel Ln, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $282,211, approximately $179 per square foot. 225 Citadel Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Piper William and Piper Evelyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Outstanding Balance
$99,977
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$182,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper William | $153,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piper William | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $229,272 | $44,726 | $184,546 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $231,080 | $40,660 | $190,420 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $229,450 | $38,000 | $191,450 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $211,718 | $32,148 | $179,570 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $163,387 | $30,600 | $132,787 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $147,983 | $30,000 | $117,983 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $123,361 | $30,000 | $93,361 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $118,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $115,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $113,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $110,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $110,051 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map