225 Corey Dr Gibsonia, PA 15044
Estimated Value: $330,275 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Corey Dr, Gibsonia, PA 15044 and is currently estimated at $353,069, approximately $198 per square foot. 225 Corey Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Eden Hall Upper Elementary, Richland Elementary School, and Pine-Richland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Nofzinger Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,300
Outstanding Balance
$105,214
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nofzinger Donna S | $202,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nofzinger Donna S | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $166,700 | $39,900 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $166,700 | $39,900 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $166,700 | $39,900 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $166,700 | $39,900 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $166,700 | $39,900 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $166,700 | $39,900 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $4,420 | $166,700 | $39,900 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $166,700 | $39,900 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map