225 Crescentview Dr SW Massillon, OH 44646
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Crescentview Dr SW, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $146,923, approximately $148 per square foot. 225 Crescentview Dr SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Intermediate School, Edison Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Maier George T
Bought by
Residential Soultions Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential Soultions Inc | $100,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $37,700 | $11,380 | $26,320 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $37,700 | $11,380 | $26,320 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $36,400 | $10,010 | $26,390 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $36,400 | $10,010 | $26,390 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $36,400 | $10,010 | $26,390 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $30,350 | $8,400 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $28,390 | $8,050 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $983 | $28,390 | $8,050 | $20,340 |
| 2017 | $803 | $23,600 | $8,300 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $808 | $23,600 | $8,300 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $932 | $23,600 | $8,300 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $808 | $23,250 | $8,160 | $15,090 |
| 2013 | $617 | $23,250 | $8,160 | $15,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map