225 Crownsgate Ct Charlotte, NC 28207
Elizabeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,468 - $1,359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Crownsgate Ct, Charlotte, NC 28207 and is currently estimated at $955,617, approximately $391 per square foot. 225 Crownsgate Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Eastover Elementary, Sedgefield Middle School, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Dennis Pamela R
Bought by
Boyd Betsy Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Dawson William B and Dawson Kari P
Bought by
Dennis Pamela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,400
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Dawson William B
Bought by
Dawson William B and Dawson Kari P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Betsy Brandon | $498,000 | Bridge Trust Title Group | |
| Dennis Pamela R | $364,000 | Bridge Trust Title Group | |
| Dawson William B | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dennis Pamela R | $309,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,749 | $739,000 | $200,000 | $539,000 |
| 2024 | $5,749 | $739,000 | $200,000 | $539,000 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $739,000 | $200,000 | $539,000 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $539,700 | $145,000 | $394,700 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $539,700 | $145,000 | $394,700 |
| 2020 | $5,315 | $539,700 | $145,000 | $394,700 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $539,700 | $145,000 | $394,700 |
| 2018 | $5,547 | $417,200 | $85,000 | $332,200 |
| 2017 | $5,463 | $417,200 | $85,000 | $332,200 |
| 2016 | $5,454 | $417,200 | $85,000 | $332,200 |
| 2015 | $5,442 | $417,200 | $85,000 | $332,200 |
| 2014 | $5,398 | $417,200 | $85,000 | $332,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map