NOT LISTED FOR SALE

225 Dano Dr Phoenix, OR 97535

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $331,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,090 / mo

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Park Rose Townhomes, beautiful new townhome community built by Olaf & Company, LLC. Park Rose Townhomes boasts generous open space with south facing decks that back up to Coleman Creek. 18 townhomes in total. This unit has three bedrooms and two and a half baths in 1356 Square feet. All three bedrooms are upstairs. Single car garage and kitchen on the main with a south facing living area that opens up to a covered deck. The thoughtfully planned common area offer a walking path along the Colman Creek.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shaun Olson

eXp Realty, LLC License #201223457 Listed on: 06/07/2023

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Rowe Rowe Team

John L. Scott Ashland License #980600033

John L. Scott Ashland

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,151

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Home Security

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-086743-7

Community Details

Overview

  • Built by Olaf & Company, LLC
  • Park Rose Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, covenants

Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,151

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Road Frontage Type: Shared Access
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Park Rose Subdivision
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-814-9613
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Elementary School: Check with District
  • General Property Information Middle Or Junior School: Check with District
  • General Property Information High School: Check with District
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: R-3
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Horse Property YN: No
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Documents CCRs: Yes
  • Documents HOA Documents: Yes
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Security Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen: Yes
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Levels:Two: Yes
  • Lot Features Drip System: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Rooms Eating Area: Yes
  • View:River: Yes
  • Architectural Style Craftsman: Yes
  • General Property Information Estimated Completion Date: 2023-04-25
  • Common Walls End Unit: Yes
  • Waterfront Features Creek2: Yes
  • Cooling ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Olaf & Company, LLC
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Stemwall
  • Lot Features: Drip System, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Low Emissivity Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete2: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Landscaping
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 125.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities:Landscaping: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Check with District
  • High School: Check with District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Check with District

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2
  • Parcel #: 1-086743-7
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1150.85
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2023
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$314,819

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,819
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.71%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,490
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,329

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2017
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Parkrose Homeowners Assn Inc
Bought by
Bullock Jennifer A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Olsen Cheryl L
Bought by
Mccormack Praline M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,005
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Stewart Billy F and Stewart Joyce H
Bought by
Olsen Cheryl L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Billy F and Stewart Joyce H
Bought by
Stewart Billy F and Stewart Joyce H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Stewart Billy F and Stewart Joyce H
Bought by
Stewart Billy F and Stewart Joyce H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suetos Nicole Renee $300,000 First American Title
Lacey Charles A $190,000 First American
Bullock Jennifer A -- None Available
Dennison Cole William -- None Available
Mccormack Praline M $138,000 First American Title
Olsen Cheryl L $155,000 First American Title Ins
Stewart Billy F -- Ticor Title
Stewart Billy F -- Jackson County Title
Mann Andrew S M -- Jackson County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Suetos Nicole Renee $250,000
Previous Owner Lacey Charles A $135,000
Previous Owner Mccormack Praline M $143,005
Previous Owner Olsen Cheryl L $94,500
Previous Owner Stewart Billy F $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Sold $300,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Price Changed $300,000 +1.4% $221 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Sale $296,000 +55.8% $218 / Sq Ft
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Sold $190,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2017 04/19/17 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2017 04/11/17 For Sale $190,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,434 $179,130 $68,000 $111,130
2025 $3,352 $209,030 $78,450 $130,580
2024 $3,352 $202,950 $76,170 $126,780
2023 $1,628 $121,920 $73,960 $47,960
2022 $1,186 $73,960 $73,960 $0
2021 $1,158 $71,810 $71,810 $0
2020 $2,681 $166,630 $63,420 $103,210
2019 $2,609 $157,070 $59,780 $97,290
2018 $2,533 $152,500 $58,040 $94,460
2017 $2,393 $152,500 $58,040 $94,460
2016 $2,392 $143,750 $54,700 $89,050
2015 $2,237 $143,750 $48,430 $95,320
2014 $2,153 $135,510 $45,650 $89,860

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220163639

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10867437

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.