Estimated Value: $174,000 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,523
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Dishmon Loop, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $226,244, approximately $148 per square foot. 225 Dishmon Loop is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Roach Booth Anna Eugenia and Booth Jean R
Bought by
Booth Jean R and Booth Carl E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Booth Jean R
Bought by
Booth Carl E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Jean R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Booth Carl E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $210,706 | $32,428 | $178,278 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $210,706 | $32,428 | $178,278 |
| 2023 | $924 | $120,746 | $29,480 | $91,266 |
| 2022 | $924 | $120,746 | $29,480 | $91,266 |
| 2021 | $924 | $120,746 | $29,480 | $91,266 |
| 2020 | $924 | $120,746 | $29,480 | $91,266 |
| 2019 | $924 | $120,746 | $29,480 | $91,266 |
| 2018 | $853 | $111,378 | $29,473 | $81,905 |
| 2017 | $831 | $111,379 | $29,474 | $81,905 |
| 2015 | $839 | $111,379 | $29,474 | $81,905 |
| 2014 | $831 | $111,379 | $29,474 | $81,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map