225 E 138 St Unit 503 Bronx, NY 10451
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,641 - $727,000
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E 138 St Unit 503, Bronx, NY 10451 and is currently estimated at $532,660, approximately $863 per square foot. 225 E 138 St Unit 503 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, P.S. I.S. 224, and Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Melo Daniel | $496,860 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanco Melo Daniel | $392,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,418 | $36,370 | $2,086 | $34,284 |
| 2025 | $4,388 | $35,341 | $2,086 | $33,255 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $35,100 | $2,086 | $33,014 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $34,551 | $2,086 | $32,465 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $34,330 | $2,086 | $32,244 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $34,260 | $2,086 | $32,174 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $34,229 | $2,086 | $32,143 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $20,205 | $2,086 | $18,119 |
Map
- 225 E 138th St Unit PH-2
- 225 E 138th St Unit 201
- 305 E 140th St Unit 5A
- 339 E 140th St
- 342 E 141st St
- 408 E 138th St
- 284 Willis Ave
- 410 E 141st St
- 419 E 140th St
- 412 E 136th St
- 436 E 141st St
- 430 E 136th St
- 48 E 132nd St Unit 4D
- 48 E 132nd St Unit 5C
- 443 E 143rd St
- 29 W 138th St Unit 1C
- 29 W 138th St Unit 2D
- 29 W 138th St Unit 4H
- 29 W 138th St Unit 5A
- 463 E 143rd St
- 225 E 138th St
- 225 E 138 St Unit 206
- 225 E 138 St Unit 601
- 225 E 138th St Unit 5
- 225 E 138 St
- 225 E 138 St Unit 602
- 225 E 138 St Unit 506
- 225 E 138 St Unit 606
- 225 E 138 St Unit 205
- 225 E 138th St Unit 405
- 225 E 138th St Unit 501
- 225 E 138th St Unit 602
- 225 E 138th St Unit 308
- 225-227 E 138th St
- 225 E 138th St Unit PU
- 225 E 138th St Unit 404
- 225 E 138th St Unit 305
- 225 E 138th St Unit PH3
- 225 E 138th St Unit PU4
- 225 E 138th St Unit PH1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.