Landlord's Agent in 2023
Ken Carn
Digital Realty
(630) 742-6789
1 in this area
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $426,000
Block and a half walking from the Lockport metra station and downtown shopping. Across the street from St-Denis School, close to public schools including one block from Lockport Township Hs Central Campus. Completely rehabbed 2020, Newer siding, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, marble backsplash, high-quality flooring, waterproof finished basement, detached 1.5 car garage with attached shed, 2 full baths, washer dryer included. The property is vacant and ready to show.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sow Community Development Corporation | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Costa Marc | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costa Marc | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | For Rent | $2,000 | +11.7% | -- |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Rented | $1,790 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | For Rent | $1,790 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,178 | $57,926 | $18,364 | $39,562 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $52,003 | $16,486 | $35,517 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $50,621 | $15,378 | $35,243 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $47,572 | $14,452 | $33,120 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $46,008 | $13,977 | $32,031 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $43,609 | $13,248 | $30,361 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $40,316 | $12,248 | $28,068 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $36,595 | $11,117 | $25,478 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $33,757 | $10,255 | $23,502 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $36,366 | $9,119 | $27,247 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $34,967 | $8,768 | $26,199 |
| 2013 | $3,189 | $35,681 | $8,947 | $26,734 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Ken Carn
Digital Realty
(630) 742-6789
1 in this area
160 Total Sales
J
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Jason Osorno
Digital Realty
(224) 256-7753
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
AnnMarie Siriano
Gr8 Property Management & Real Estate
(708) 712-1498
15 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11915913
APN: 11-04-23-337-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.