225 E 246th St Unit E Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E 246th St Unit E, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $162,204, approximately $137 per square foot. 225 E 246th St Unit E is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Our Lady Of The Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Bismuth Propco Series Llc
Bought by
Jackson Caitlin and Jackson David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,250
Outstanding Balance
$8,250
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Perryman Michael
Bought by
Bay Street Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Prk 1 Llc
Bought by
Perryman Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Kumar Pravikesh
Bought by
Prk 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,800
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Jklmn Llc
Bought by
Kumar Pravikesh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Bought by
Jklmn Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Farmer Tencia
Bought by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Hayes Joyce A
Bought by
Farmer Teneia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,538
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1989
Sold by
Hayes Clarence E
Bought by
Hayes Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1985
Sold by
Hayes Clarence E and J A
Bought by
Hayes Clarence E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hayes Clarence E and J A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Caitlin | $165,000 | Mainstay National Title | |
| Bay Street Homes Llc | $138,000 | Black Tie Title | |
| Perryman Michael | $104,200 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Prk 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kumar Pravikesh | $27,000 | Cuyahoga Title | |
| Jklmn Llc | $18,000 | National Real Estate | |
| Beneficial Ohio Inc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Farmer Teneia | $92,000 | First Partners Title | |
| Hayes Joyce A | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Clarence E | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Clarence E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Caitlin | $8,250 | |
| Open | Jackson Caitlin | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Prk 1 Llc | $443,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Teneia | $90,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $47,950 | $9,275 | $38,675 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $47,950 | $9,275 | $38,675 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $29,440 | $6,760 | $22,680 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $29,440 | $6,760 | $22,680 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $29,440 | $6,760 | $22,680 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $27,270 | $6,270 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $77,900 | $17,900 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $27,270 | $6,270 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $23,700 | $5,040 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $23,700 | $5,040 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $23,700 | $5,040 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $23,700 | $5,040 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map