225 E 3rd Ave Springfield, CO 81073
Estimated Value: $64,051 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E 3rd Ave, Springfield, CO 81073 and is currently estimated at $102,526. 225 E 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School and Springfield Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Davis Douglas C and Davis Cheryl D
Bought by
Wheeler Stephen and Wheeler Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,572
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,954
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Stephen | $85,000 | Bison Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Stephen | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $5,708 | $175 | $5,533 |
| 2024 | $174 | $1,787 | $61 | $1,726 |
| 2023 | $174 | $1,787 | $61 | $1,726 |
| 2022 | $486 | $4,932 | $195 | $4,737 |
| 2021 | $491 | $5,073 | $200 | $4,873 |
| 2020 | $195 | $2,014 | $75 | $1,939 |
| 2019 | $196 | $2,014 | $75 | $1,939 |
| 2018 | $218 | $2,228 | $71 | $2,157 |
| 2017 | $212 | $2,228 | $71 | $2,157 |
| 2016 | $243 | $2,570 | $78 | $2,492 |
| 2015 | $242 | $2,570 | $78 | $2,492 |
| 2014 | $255 | $2,815 | $78 | $2,737 |
| 2013 | $255 | $2,815 | $78 | $2,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map