225 E 3rd St Mineral, IL 61344
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E 3rd St, Mineral, IL 61344 and is currently estimated at $121,555. 225 E 3rd St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Annawan Grade School and Annawan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Rosenberry John E and Rosenberry Cathy L
Bought by
Morosko Shane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Humphreys Russell and Humphreys Gary
Bought by
Rosenberry John E and Rosenberry Cathy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morosko Shane M | -- | Attorney | |
| Rosenberry John E | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morosko Shane M | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $32,093 | $1,524 | $30,569 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $30,171 | $1,433 | $28,738 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $28,105 | $1,335 | $26,770 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $26,118 | $1,241 | $24,877 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $24,103 | $1,145 | $22,958 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $23,784 | $1,130 | $22,654 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $23,341 | $1,109 | $22,232 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $22,185 | $1,054 | $21,131 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $21,686 | $1,030 | $20,656 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $18,748 | $857 | $17,891 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,240 | $0 | $17,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,066 | $826 | $17,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,510 | $846 | $17,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map