225 E B St Wellston, OH 45692
Estimated Value: $110,055 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E B St, Wellston, OH 45692 and is currently estimated at $137,514, approximately $94 per square foot. 225 E B St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Dickerson Arnold And
Bought by
Dickerson Connie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Connie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $22,200 | $2,330 | $19,870 |
| 2024 | $820 | $22,200 | $2,330 | $19,870 |
| 2023 | $820 | $22,200 | $2,330 | $19,870 |
| 2022 | $742 | $15,680 | $2,010 | $13,670 |
| 2021 | $613 | $15,680 | $2,010 | $13,670 |
| 2020 | $628 | $15,680 | $2,010 | $13,670 |
| 2019 | $626 | $15,180 | $1,950 | $13,230 |
| 2018 | $607 | $15,180 | $1,950 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $579 | $15,180 | $1,950 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $616 | $15,990 | $2,160 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $615 | $15,990 | $2,160 | $13,830 |
| 2013 | $560 | $15,300 | $2,160 | $13,140 |
| 2012 | $552 | $15,300 | $2,160 | $13,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map