225 E Booker St Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Booker St, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $128,325, approximately $85 per square foot. 225 E Booker St is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Mosier and Brian
Bought by
Werner Janet K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,850
Outstanding Balance
$36,169
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$92,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Katie Fotenos and Katie Doug
Bought by
Ewigman Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Bought by
Stufflebean Travis K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Janet K | $51,062 | -- | |
| Ewigman Lauren | $32,500 | Professional Land Title Co | |
| Stufflebean Travis K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werner Janet K | $40,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewigman Lauren | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $8,286 | $1,482 | $6,804 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,961 | $1,482 | $6,479 |
| 2023 | $474 | $7,961 | $1,482 | $6,479 |
| 2022 | $461 | $7,752 | $1,482 | $6,270 |
| 2021 | $452 | $7,752 | $1,482 | $6,270 |
| 2020 | $545 | $7,467 | $1,482 | $5,985 |
| 2019 | $545 | $7,467 | $1,482 | $5,985 |
| 2018 | $407 | $7,182 | $1,672 | $5,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,163 | $1,482 | $5,681 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,600 | $5,900 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map