225 E Chert St Stephens, AR 71764
Estimated Value: $73,391 - $83,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Chert St, Stephens, AR 71764 and is currently estimated at $78,598, approximately $36 per square foot. 225 E Chert St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Fulkroad Rhonda Marlene
Bought by
Fulkroad Rhonda Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Bought by
Wesson Elsie Lee Adell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulkroad Rhonda Marlene | -- | None Available | |
| Wesson Elsie Lee Adell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,020 | $600 | $16,420 |
| 2024 | $63 | $11,640 | $500 | $11,140 |
| 2023 | $138 | $11,640 | $500 | $11,140 |
| 2022 | $188 | $11,640 | $500 | $11,140 |
| 2021 | $188 | $11,640 | $500 | $11,140 |
| 2020 | $188 | $11,640 | $500 | $11,140 |
| 2019 | $188 | $11,640 | $500 | $11,140 |
| 2018 | $213 | $11,640 | $500 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $213 | $11,640 | $500 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | $213 | $11,640 | $500 | $11,140 |
| 2015 | $563 | $11,640 | $500 | $11,140 |
| 2014 | $249 | $12,380 | $300 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map