225 E District St Tucson, AZ 85714
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,889 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E District St, Tucson, AZ 85714 and is currently estimated at $196,222, approximately $187 per square foot. 225 E District St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Van Buskirk Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gallardo Robert S and Gallardo Bertha G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$816
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Robert S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallardo Robert S | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |