225 E Grand St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $123,002
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Grand St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $115,251, approximately $87 per square foot. 225 E Grand St is a home located in Jay County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $86,400 | $7,200 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $125 | $80,100 | $7,200 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $125 | $76,200 | $7,200 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $1 | $71,900 | $7,200 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $1 | $63,900 | $6,500 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1 | $58,900 | $6,500 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $5 | $58,200 | $6,500 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $5 | $51,200 | $6,500 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $5 | $49,900 | $7,000 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $5 | $48,600 | $7,000 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $5 | $48,100 | $7,000 | $41,100 |
| 2013 | $5 | $48,500 | $7,000 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map