Estimated Value: $157,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Harmons Ferry Rd, Utica, KY 42376 and is currently estimated at $161,458, approximately $157 per square foot. 225 E Harmons Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southern Oaks Elementary School, College View Middle School, and Apollo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Cambron Douglas M and Cambron Elsie R
Bought by
Morris Haley K and Morris Sandra C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Outstanding Balance
$115,322
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$46,136
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Haley K | $129,000 | Foreman Watson Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Haley K | $126,663 | |
| Closed | Morris Haley K | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |