225 E Irvin Ave Hagerstown, MD 21742
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,539 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Irvin Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21742 and is currently estimated at $291,135, approximately $132 per square foot. 225 E Irvin Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Potomac Heights Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and North Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Barvinchack Michael E and Barvinchack Gina D
Bought by
Scibilia Albert J and Scibilia Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Papa A J
Bought by
Barvinchack Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1989
Sold by
Miller Gary Lee
Bought by
Papa Alfred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scibilia Albert J | $122,000 | -- | |
| Barvinchack Michael E | $108,000 | -- | |
| Papa Alfred J | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barvinchack Michael E | $86,400 | |
| Closed | Scibilia Albert J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $193,600 | $52,200 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $164,500 | $52,200 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $164,500 | $52,200 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $164,500 | $52,200 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $168,900 | $52,200 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $168,900 | $52,200 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $168,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map