225 E Lexington Rd Lititz, PA 17543
Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,079 - $792,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Lexington Rd, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $620,020, approximately $209 per square foot. 225 E Lexington Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Cherry Grove School, and Lititz Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Hetrich Oliver M
Bought by
Hetrich Oliver M and Hetrich Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetrich Oliver M | -- | Title America Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hetrich Oliver M | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $222,000 | $52,300 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $222,000 | $52,300 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $222,000 | $52,300 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $222,000 | $52,300 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $222,000 | $52,300 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $222,000 | $52,300 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $222,000 | $52,300 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $222,000 | $52,300 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $151,300 | $39,300 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $151,300 | $39,300 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $607 | $151,300 | $39,300 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $151,300 | $39,300 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map