225 E Lincoln St Greenview, IL 62642
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Lincoln St, Greenview, IL 62642 and is currently estimated at $157,369, approximately $94 per square foot. 225 E Lincoln St is a home located in Menard County with nearby schools including Greenview Elementary School and Greenview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Bought by
Freeman Dane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Dane A | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,349 | $44,687 | $1,916 | $42,771 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $41,592 | $1,783 | $39,809 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $40,776 | $1,748 | $39,028 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $29,651 | $1,684 | $27,967 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $28,398 | $1,841 | $26,557 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $28,398 | $1,841 | $26,557 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $28,398 | $1,841 | $26,557 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $27,841 | $1,805 | $26,036 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $27,841 | $1,805 | $26,036 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $27,841 | $1,805 | $26,036 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $26,978 | $1,749 | $25,229 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $26,978 | $1,749 | $25,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map