225 E Marengo Ave Flint, MI 48505
King Avenue Plus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $50,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Marengo Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $41,341, approximately $58 per square foot. 225 E Marengo Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Jenkins Francis James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Cole Nathaniel and Cole Elnora
Bought by
Caber Mark B and Knox Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Cole Elnora
Bought by
Cole Nathaniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Francis James | $2,771 | None Listed On Document | |
| Caber Mark B | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Cole Nathaniel | -- | Cislo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|