$184,000
PENDING $11K PRICE DROP

225 E North St Assumption, IL 62510

Estimated payment $1,100/month

Total Views 5,337
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$103 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

This very well kept home is located in Assumption and sits on a corner lot. You will find inside 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths with one of them in the master bedroom. There is a fire place, kitchen nook, 2 beautiful decks to enjoy sitting outside. Has an attached garage with entry into the laundry room. So much to enjoy.

Listing Agent

Carol Thompson

Carol & Company License #475195746 Listed on: 10/31/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,428

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 12,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Freezer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-20-02-206-001-03

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,428

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1792.0
  • Directions: In Assumption
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Tacusah
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central A & M Dist. 21

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12800.0
  • Parcel #: 01-20-02-206-001-03
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1428.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,428 $28,016 $4,212 $23,804
2023 $1,301 $26,254 $3,947 $22,307
2022 $700 $19,294 $3,669 $15,625
2021 $636 $18,507 $3,519 $14,988
2020 $634 $18,507 $3,519 $14,988
2019 $656 $18,600 $3,537 $15,063
2018 $626 $20,739 $3,423 $17,316
2017 $764 $19,970 $3,296 $16,674
2016 $732 $19,578 $3,231 $16,347
2015 $677 $18,799 $3,102 $15,697
2014 $780 $18,404 $3,037 $15,367
2013 $779 $20,280 $3,037 $17,243
2011 $855 $20,280 $3,037 $17,243
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $184,000 -5.4% $103 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $194,500 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6255973

APN: 01-20-02-206-001-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.