225 E North St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $160,080
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E North St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $134,520, approximately $113 per square foot. 225 E North St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Bought by
Hollon Jackie L and Hollon Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollon Jackie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,472 | $1,577 | $9,895 |
| 2024 | $7 | $11,001 | $1,577 | $9,424 |
| 2023 | $687 | $11,001 | $1,577 | $9,424 |
| 2022 | $669 | $10,678 | $1,577 | $9,101 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,678 | $1,577 | $9,101 |
| 2020 | $670 | $10,678 | $1,577 | $9,101 |
| 2019 | $670 | $10,678 | $1,577 | $9,101 |
| 2018 | $652 | $10,431 | $1,577 | $8,854 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,203 | $1,577 | $8,626 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,900 | $8,300 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map