225 E North St Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $271,671
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E North St, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $253,668. 225 E North St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School, Jedi Virtual K-12, and Kettle Moraine Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Beerman John E and Beerman John E
Bought by
John E Beerman Trust and Beerman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Jones Joel W
Bought by
Beerman John E and Beerman Kathleen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John E Beerman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beerman John E | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $242,500 | $51,700 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $226,100 | $51,700 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $203,400 | $51,700 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $176,700 | $51,700 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $163,000 | $51,700 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $150,200 | $51,700 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $141,300 | $51,700 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $135,200 | $51,700 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $135,200 | $51,700 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $134,000 | $51,700 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $134,000 | $51,700 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $136,000 | $51,700 | $84,300 |
| 2013 | $2,694 | $134,100 | $51,700 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map