225 E Oak St Trimble, MO 64492
Estimated Value: $150,523 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Oak St, Trimble, MO 64492 and is currently estimated at $187,381, approximately $201 per square foot. 225 E Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $15,392 | $1,873 | $13,519 |
| 2024 | $984 | $13,742 | $1,672 | $12,070 |
| 2023 | $967 | $13,742 | $1,672 | $12,070 |
| 2022 | $895 | $12,645 | $1,672 | $10,973 |
| 2021 | $887 | $12,645 | $1,672 | $10,973 |
| 2020 | $814 | $11,495 | $1,520 | $9,975 |
| 2019 | $811 | $11,495 | $1,520 | $9,975 |
| 2018 | $810 | $11,495 | $1,520 | $9,975 |
| 2017 | $807 | $11,495 | $1,520 | $9,975 |
| 2016 | $823 | $10,868 | $1,520 | $9,348 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map