A
Seller's Agent in 2019
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $1,933,000
Donwtown Cary, For Comp Purposes Only
Last Agent to Sell the Property
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties Listed on: 01/23/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties License #228825
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2018 12/18/18 | Sold | $745,000 | -0.7% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,281 | $730,436 | $403,750 | $326,686 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $493,450 | $403,750 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $128,000 | $128,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $183,449 | $128,000 | $55,449 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $183,449 | $128,000 | $55,449 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $183,449 | $128,000 | $55,449 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $102,138 | $70,000 | $32,138 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $102,138 | $70,000 | $32,138 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $102,138 | $70,000 | $32,138 |
| 2016 | $0 | $102,138 | $70,000 | $32,138 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,342 | $49,000 | $32,342 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,342 | $49,000 | $32,342 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jason Allen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
(910) 256-0021
56 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100147126
APN: 0764.19-60-3709-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.