225 E Spring St Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,481 - $1,239,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Spring St, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $1,182,370, approximately $647 per square foot. 225 E Spring St is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Jefferson-Houston Elementary School, Alexandria City High School, and The Del Ray Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Jorgensen Kenneth W and The Leatrice K Jorgensen Revoc
Bought by
Jorgensen Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,894 | $891,061 | $592,919 | $298,142 |
| 2024 | $10,894 | $887,900 | $592,919 | $294,981 |
| 2023 | $9,856 | $887,900 | $592,919 | $294,981 |
| 2022 | $9,603 | $865,095 | $570,114 | $294,981 |
| 2021 | $8,893 | $801,214 | $509,030 | $292,184 |
| 2020 | $9,052 | $759,184 | $467,000 | $292,184 |
| 2019 | $8,423 | $745,384 | $453,200 | $292,184 |
| 2018 | $8,167 | $722,759 | $440,000 | $282,759 |
| 2017 | $8,275 | $732,329 | $440,000 | $292,329 |
| 2016 | $7,858 | $732,329 | $440,000 | $292,329 |
| 2015 | $7,377 | $707,329 | $415,000 | $292,329 |
| 2014 | $7,027 | $673,758 | $363,248 | $310,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map