225 E Valley Rd Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Valley Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $286,126, approximately $114 per square foot. 225 E Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $142,800 | $780 | $142,020 |
| 2024 | -- | $128,580 | $780 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $122,820 | $780 | $122,040 |
| 2022 | $0 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $780 | $780 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map