225 E Wayne St Kendallville, IN 46755
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Wayne St, Kendallville, IN 46755 and is currently estimated at $150,967, approximately $87 per square foot. 225 E Wayne St is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, East Noble Middle School, and East Noble High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $132,000 | $14,600 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $76 | $122,200 | $14,600 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $79 | $107,200 | $12,700 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $71 | $106,500 | $12,700 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $69 | $95,000 | $12,300 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $68 | $87,300 | $10,700 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $72 | $81,500 | $10,000 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $65 | $75,700 | $9,900 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $69 | $76,000 | $9,900 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $68 | $75,300 | $9,900 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $40 | $66,700 | $9,900 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map